fbpx

58th board of src thor

Every year a new board takes the responsibility to look after the interests of the club and its members. The board and her committees take care of our beloved boat and facilitates so the members can play rugby. The board also organises activities for members and former-members during the year.

This year there is not a matchsecretary in the board, but for inquiries about matches you can still email wedstrijdsecretaris@srcthor.nl and someone from the match committee will answer or call +31 6 18242616

Any general questions about the club or to the board? 

Jeroen Schunselaar

PRESIDENT

voorzitter@srcthor.nl
+31 6 30235727

Lynn Aasman

Secretary/treasurer

secretaris@srcthor.nl / penningmeester@srcthor.nl
 +31 6 41769980

Derk Schroten

BAr commissioner

Job van der zaag

BOAT commissioner

Old boards

57 years of Thor means 57 boards, most of the old boards of SRC Thor can be found below. Special thanks to Adriaan de Haan for making this list.

  • Voorzitter – Mejuffrouw Danielle Vosse
  • Secretaris – De heer Andrea Sepulcri
  • Penningmeester – Mejuffrouw Larissa van de Vorstenbosch
  • Wedstrijdsecretaris – De heer Ingo Aelbers
  • Bootcommissaris – De heer Jaap Dechering
  • Barcommissaris – Josh “Drake” Colgan
  • Voorzitter – De heer Bas ‘Jane’ Dijkstra
  • Secretaris – Mejuffrouw Maaike Verhoeks
  • Penningmeester – De heer  Nathan Raynor
  • Wedstrijdsecretaris – Mejuffrouw Charlotte van Diest
  • Bootcommissaris – De heer Tijmen ‘Bubbles’ Bulstra
  • Barcommissaris – De heer Marnix Roest
  • Voorzitter – De heer K.P. (Koen) ‘Nul’ Bakker
  • Secretaris – De heer W.J. (Wouter) ‘Emma’ de Boer
  • Penningmeester – Mejuffrouw C.D. (Céline) “Celine Dion” van Kampen
  • Wedstrijdsecretaris – De heer W.M. (Thijs) “Ash” van Wijk
  • Bootcommissaris – De heer J.B. (Jonathan) Katzy
  • Barcommissaris – De heer M.P. (Max) van der Tholen
  • Voorzitter – De heer S. (Sebastiaan) Knepper
  • Secretaris – Mejuffrouw V.K.A. (Valerie) Erd
  • Penningmeester – De heer J. (Jeroen) “Lotte” Schunselaar
  • Wedstrijdsecretaris – De heer E.A. (Edward) “Sparkly” van Wijk
  • Bootcommissaris – De heer L.P.F.G. “Classic” (Lars) “Trevi” Schillings
  • Barcommissaris – De heer S.C. (Sem) van Velsen
  • Voorzitter – De heer R. (Ricard) Cirera Rocosa
  • Secretaris – De heer N. (Niels) “Fleur” Uitterdijk
  • Penningmeester – De heer L. (Lennaert) “Aardbei” Kempers
  • Wedstrijdsecretaris – De heer J.M. (Joran) van der Zwet
  • Bootcommissaris – De heer E.A. (Ewoud) “Kobi” van Munster
  • Barcommissaris – De heer A.C. (Sander) van Rosmalen
  • Voorzitter – Mejuffrouw F.C. (Frederique) de Groen
  • Secretaris – De heer S. (Storm) Potkamp
  • Penningmeester – De heer J.T.J. (Joris) “Vera” Huberts
  • Wedstrijdsecretaris – Mejuffrouw B.L. (Britt) Links
  • Bootcommissaris – De heer M.J. (Maarten) “Pinky” Kleijwegt
  • Barcommissaris – De heer B. (Barend) Schot
  • Voorzitter – De heer T.L.A. (Tycho) Rasch
  • Secretaris – De heer D.T.J. (Derron) van Helvoort
  • Penningmeester – De heer P.H. (Pim) Donker
  • Wedstrijdsecretaris – De heer L.N. (Lars) “Iris” Colpaert
  • Bootcommissaris – De heer D.A. (Dries) “Roel” Kemperman
  • Voorzitter – De heer N.F. (Nathan) Raynor
  • Secretaris – De heer S. (Sjors) Hijgenaar
  • Penningmeester – De heer H.J. (Hidde) van Gelder
  • Wedstrijdsecretaris – Mejuffrouw S. (Sabine) Heijnen
  • Bootcommissaris – De heer M. (Marco) “Mario” Cattani
  • Voorzitter – Lyske van der Brug
  • Secretaris – Jeroen “Marloes” Röling
  • Penningmeester – Patrick Jahn
  • Wedstrijdsecretaris – Jens Hanemaaijer
  • Bootcommissaris – Bas van der Geest
  • Voorzitter – Jeroen van Nieuwenhuizen
  • Secretaris – Bob van Iersel
  • Penningmeester – Ard Francke
  • Wedstrijdsecretaris – Paul de Groot
  • Bootcommissaris – Gabriel den Hollander
  • Voorzitter – Wouter Roelofsen
  • Secretaris – Joost Döbken
  • Penningmeester – Fredrick van de Pitte
  • Wedstrijdsecretaris – Anne Bennett
  • Bootcommissaris – Claire van Mil
  • Voorzitter – Jet van Tienhoven
  • Secretaris – Bijn Worms
  • Penningmeester – Robin Mol
  • Wedstrijdsecretaris – Gwyneth van Broekhoven
  • Bootcommissaris – Geert Wanders
  • Voorzitter – Jean-Luc Eggen
  • Secretaris – Kalle Nijs
  • Penningmeester – Jaap de Laat
  • Wedstrijdsecretaris – Fanny Ruter
  • Bootcommissaris – Adriaan de Haan
  • Barcommissaris – Matthijs la Roi
  • Voorzitter – Jan Kaper
  • Secretaris – Lydia van Deursen
  • Penningmeester – Hilde Schonewille
  • Wedstrijdsecretaris – Jonathan Vondeling
  • Bootcommissaris – Jet van Tienhoven
  • Barcommissaris – Simon Kaper
  • Voorzitter – Gwyneth van Broekhoven
  • Secretaris – Sanne Pelt
  • Penningmeester – Max Koole
  • Wedstrijdsecretaris – Pien Selbeck
  • Bootcommissaris – Jean-luc Eggen
  • Barcommissaris – Lars Delhez
  • Voorzitter – Joost “Teo” Landgraf
  • Secretaris – Rene Krijger
  • Penningmeester – Pieter “Sid” Elzinga
  • Wedstrijdsecretaris – Luise “Luis” van Luik
  • Bootcommissaris – Maarten van Koppen
  • Barcommissaris – Illy Reyn
  • Voorzitter – Jonathan Vondeling
  • Secretaris – Eva Dijkhuis
  • Penningmeester – Gina de Rooij
  • Wedstrijdsecretaris – Judith van Vliet
  • Bootcommissaris – Thom “Mabel” Kruijssen
  • Barcommissaris – Simon Kaper
  • Voorzitter – Guus van de Schouw
  • Secretaris –
  • Penningmeester – Hilde Schonewille
  • Wedstrijdsecretaris – Lisette ten Berge
  • Bootcommissaris – Pieter Scheurs
  • Barcommissaris – Thijs van Oorschot
  • Voorzitter – Steffen Verbist
  • Secretaris – Illy Reyn
  • Penningmeester – Michelle Hendriks
  • Wedstrijdsecretaris – Marike Bijtelaar
  • Bootcommissaris – Machiel Mastenbroek
  • Barcommissaris – Roemer Hoornenborg
  • Voorzitter – Maartje van Krieken
  • Secretaris – Jan Kaper
  • Penningmeester – Haico van Alphen
  • Wedstrijdsecretaris – Maartje “Jelle” ter Veen
  • Bootcommissaris – Jan Verdaasdonk
  • Barcommissaris – Joost (Teo) Landgraf
  • Voorzitter – Jeroen “Betsy” Wasmer
  • Secretaris – Eva “Sr.” Hermans
  • Penningmeester – Thomas “i.p.” van Gent
  • Wedstrijdsecretaris – Kris “Chantal” Pauwels
  • Bootcommissaris – Daan Slingerland
  • Barcommissaris – René Krijger
  • Voorzitter – Robert Jansen
  • Secretaris – Annelieke
  • Penningmeester – Leon van Paassen
  • Wedstrijdsecretaris – Saskia Rovers
  • Bootcommissaris – Christiaan Zinsmeester
  • Barcommissaris – Tom “Goedele” Ossieur
  • Voorzitter – Minke Docter
  • Secretaris – Elsbeth Morra
  • Penningmeester – Martijn “Smarty” Jansen
  • Wedstrijdsecretaris – Rene Krijger
  • Bootcommissaris – Friso van Emst
  • Barcommissaris – Jurgen Bothe
  • Voorzitter – Maarten Ariens
  • Secretaris – (leeg)
  • Penningmeester – Walter Appelman
  • Wedstrijdsecretaris – (leeg)
  • Barcommissaris – Machiel Mastenbroek
  • Commissaris Extern – Simon Kaper
  • Voorzitter – Sef Teerink
  • Secretaris – Martijn Lauterbach
  • Penningmeester – Walter Appelman
  • Wedstrijdsecretaris – Harmen Oterdoom
  • Barcommissaris – Anne Visser
  • Commissaris Extern – Birgitta Putters
  • Voorzitter – Laurens de Jonge
  • Secretaris – (leeg)
  • Penningmeester – Hans Boone
  • Wedstrijdsecretaris – Roel
  • Barcommissaris – Martijn Pater
  • Commissaris Extern – Birgitta Putters
  • Voorzitter – Paul Mijnen
  • Secretaris – Marion van den Hoogen
  • Penningmeester – Ilona Kerkhof
  • Wedstrijdsecretaris – Gertjan Bekkers
  • Barcommissaris – Jeroen “Judith” Rakhorst
  • Voorzitter – Stefaan Nachtergaele
  • Secretaris – Jaap van der Meulen
  • Penningmeester – Marion “Niels” van Waveren
  • Wedstrijdsecretaris – Marion van den Hoogen
  • Barcommissaris – Marijn van der Velde
  • Voorzitter – Martijn Spoor
  • Secretaris – Mandy van der Kraaij
  • Penningmeester – Hans Maas
  • Wedstrijdsecretaris – Han Jongens
  • Barcommissaris – Ilona Kerkhof
  • Voorzitter – Tjeerd van Eijf
  • Secretaris – Louise de Jong
  • Penningmeester – Felix Breukel
  • Wedstrijdsecretaris – Paul Mijnen
  • Barcommissaris – Eelco Jorritsma
  • Voorzitter – Erik van der Meulen
  • Secretaris – Herman Schoehuis
  • Penningmeester – A van Waveren
  • Wedstrijdsecretaris – Margreet Hibma
  • Barcommissaris – Hans Kolsters
  • Voorzitter – M Verburg
  • Secretaris – LJ Rieter
  • Penningmeester – T Scholtes
  • Wedstrijdsecretaris – S Kalkman
  • Barcommissaris – Luc Nijsten
  • Voorzitter – Jan Links
  • Secretaris – Inez Terpstra
  • Penningmeester – C Hummels
  • Wedstrijdsecretaris – M Tas
  • Barcommissaris – M Theunissen
  • Voorzitter – Dennis Bladergroen
  • Secretaris – Anja Bakker
  • Penningmeester – Marja Stuijt
  • Wedstrijdsecretaris – J Prins
  • Barcommissaris – B Starke
  • Voorzitter – Ralph van Houdt
  • Secretaris – Jos Plompen
  • Penningmeester – Thom Grobben
  • Wedstrijdsecretaris – Ploni
  • Barcommissaris – Marion
  • Voorzitter – Peter Goverde
  • Secretaris – Helene Overmeer
  • Penningmeester – Pieter Schoehuijs
  • Wedstrijdsecretaris – David Aupers
  • Barcommissaris – Erik Slaghek
  • Voorzitter – Anton Hoogland
  • Secretaris – M van Deelen
  • Penningmeester – F van Eijk
  • Wedstrijdsecretaris – E Bovenlander
  • Barcommissaris – JR vd Sluis
  • Voorzitter – Peter Ligthart
  • Secretaris – Philip Schlosser
  • Penningmeester – Rene Tjepkema
  • Wedstrijdsecretaris – Jan van der Sluis
  • Barcommissaris – Thijs Sauer
  • Voorzitter – Jan Willem van de Marel
  • Secretaris – Joek Ruigrok
  • Penningmeester – Ronald Boumans
  • Wedstrijdsecretaris – J Waalewijn
  • Barcommissaris – S van Veen
  • Voorzitter – Willem Pors
  • Secretaris – R Eijkelboom
  • Penningmeester – T Takens
  • Wedstrijdsecretaris – R Riemens
  • Barcommissaris – J Koldeweg
  • Voorzitter – Dick Smits
  • Secretaris – Math Dohmen
  • Penningmeester – G Meijburg
  • Wedstrijdsecretaris – Willem de Groot
  • Barcommissaris – A Bauwens
  • Oud-leden Commissaris – Andre Bouwens
  • Voorzitter – Marc de Vliegher
  • Secretaris – R Jongejans
  • Penningmeester – B van Leeuwen
  • Wedstrijdsecretaris – J van Woudenberg
  • Barcommissaris – A Broekhuijzen
  • Voorzitter – Ad Winkels
  • Secretaris – R Niezen
  • Penningmeester – Wiebe de Haan
  • Wedstrijdsecretaris – P Smits
  • Barcommissaris – C van Hengel
  • Voorzitter – Titus de Koning
  • Secretaris – (leeg)
  • Penningmeester – (leeg)
  • Wedstrijdsecretaris – (leeg)
  • Barcommissaris – (leeg)
  • Voorzitter – Wim Hebly
  • Secretaris – (leeg)
  • Penningmeester – (leeg)
  • Wedstrijdsecretaris – (leeg)
  • Barcommissaris – (leeg)
  • Voorzitter – Cees van Hengel
  • Secretaris – Sjoerd Beets
  • Penningmeester – A van Strien
  • Wedstrijdsecretaris – Paul van Damme
  • Barcommissaris – Herman Hendriks
  • Oud-leden Commissaris – Peter Oomen
  • Voorzitter – Jan Dekkers
  • Secretaris – C Krebbers
  • Penningmeester – H Wieringa
  • Wedstrijdsecretaris – E Roodhuijzen
  • Barcommissaris – J Nieuwenhuis
  • Voorzitter – J.A. Hellemond
  • Secretaris – K van Paassen
  • Penningmeester – P Oomen
  • Wedstrijdsecretaris – S Lingsma
  • Barcommissaris – C Rijnen
  • Voorzitter – Ton Slijk
  • Secretaris – P de Beer
  • Penningmeester – K van Laarhoven
  • Wedstrijdsecretaris – P van Rooijen
  • Barcommissaris – J Coppes
  • Voorzitter – Harry van de Meer
  • Secretaris – T Schreuder
  • Penningmeester – B Kommers
  • Wedstrijdsecretaris – C Rijnen
  • Barcommissaris – P Steeneken
  • Voorzitter – R.A.M. van de Wiel
  • Secretaris – J. Peskens
  • Penningmeester – A.H. Herfkens
  • Wedstrijdsecretaris – L.W.M. van Meer
  • Barcommissaris – J.F.A. Alkemade
  • Voorzitter – P.J.L. van den Berg
  • Secretaris – G.J.C.M. van Leusden
  • Penningmeester – A. Baecke
  • Wedstrijdsecretaris – F.W.J. Roefs
  • Barcommissaris – J.Th. van de Kolk
  • Voorzitter – T.E.A.M. Verhaak
  • Secretaris – J.L.A. van der Krabben
  • Penningmeester – J.L.J. de Sonneville
  • Wedstrijdsecretaris – A.J.A. van Niekerk
  • Barcommissaris – F.J.W. Roefs
  • Voorzitter – Toon (A.M.) van Niekerk
  • Secretaris – R.A.R.J. Gelder
  • Penningmeester – A.J.A. van Niekerk
  • Wedstrijdsecretaris – J.L.A. van der Krabben
  • Trainingscommissaris – (leeg)
  • Vice-Voorzitter – (leeg)
  • Oud-leden Commissaris A.C.M. van der Pas
  • Voorzitter – Dick (T.B.M.) Rabelink
  • Secretaris – J.P.C. Kiebert
  • Penningmeester – J.J.M. Vinkenvleugel
  • Wedstrijdsecretaris – R.A.R.J. Gelder
  • Trainingscommissaris – J.F.L.M. Brukx
  • Voorzitter – Jan (J.P.H.) Bolk
  • Secretaris – C.F. Knoet
  • Penningmeester – A.M. van Niekerk
  • Wedstrijdsecretaris – R.J.M. Becks
  • Trainingscommissaris – J.A.J. Marissen
  • Voorzitter – Theo Viergever
  • Secretaris – Kees Hoogendam
  • Voorzitter – Theo Viergever
  • Secretaris – F. Holzapfel
  • Penningmeester – A.M. van Niekerk
  • Wedstrijdsecretaris – L.A.H. Boeije
  • Trainingscommissaris – J.A.J. Marissen
  • Vice-Voorzitter – C.F. Knoet